top of page

Class Grid for
Fall 2024 & Spring 2025

Tuesday

Sanctuary
U-1
U-2
D-2
D-3
D-4

Music Appreciation

MUS401

9:00-10:30

Physical Science

SCI401

9:00-10:30


                                                               

Pre- Algebra 

MA301

9:00-10:30

Elementary Literature

LA201

9:00-10:30

Studio Art 2 

ART201

9:00-10:30

Psychology

PSY501

9:00-10:30

Intro to Music

MUS201

10:40-12

Biology

SCI501

10:40-12:00

Algebra 1 

MA401

10:40-12:00

Elementary Science

SCI201

10:40-12:00

Studio Art 1

ART101

10:40-12

Grammar & Writing 

LA202

10:40-12:00

Modern Band 2

MUS403

12:30-2:00

General Science

SCI301

12:30-2:00

ASL 2

FL502

12:30-2:30


Hands on Science

SCI101

12:30-2:00

Dance & Drama

DAN201

12:30-2:00

Elementary

American History

HIS201

12:30-2:00

Modern Band 1

MUS402

2:10-3:30

Wednesday

U-1
U-2
D-1
D-2
D-3
D-4

MS Literature & Writing

LA302

9:00-10:30

Elementary Math

MA201

9:00-10:30

Nursery for Women's Bible Study

9:00-11:30


Jump In 1

LA101

9:00-10:30

Women's Bible 

Study

9:30-11:15

                                                       

Government & Economics

GOV501

9:00-10:30

HS Literature & Writing

LA501

10:40-12:00

KidSign 2

FL201

10:40-12:00

Nursery for Women's Bible Study

Jump In 2

LA102

10:40-12:00

Speech & Debate

SD401

10:40-12:00

MS American History

HIS301

10:40-12:00

Honors HS

Literature & Writing

LA502

12:30-2:00

KidSign 1

FL101

12:30-2:00

Art History

ART402

12:30-2:00

Historical & Cultural Dance

DAN101

12:30-1:30


HS American History

HIS501

12:30-2:00

Thursday

U-1
U-2
D-1
D-2
D-3
D-4
Sanctuary

MS Persuasive Writing

LA301

9:00-10:30

Spanish 1

FL503

9:00-10:30

MS Health & Nutrition

HN301

Fall Only

9:00-10:30


MS Chemistry

SCI302

9:30-10:30

Ballroom 2+

DAN502

8:30-9:15

Apologetics

APO501

9:00-10:30

Choir

MUS304

9:00-10:30

MS Spanish 1

FL301

10:40-12:00

Spanish 2

FL504

10:40-12:00

HS Health & Nutrition

HN501

Fall Only

10:40-12:00

HS Chemistry

SCI502

10:40-12:00

Ballroom 1

DAN401

9:15-10:30

MS Logic

LOG301

10:40-12:00

Algebra 2

MA 501

12:30-2:00

Career Development

CD501

Spring Only

10:40-12:00

Studio Art 3

ART301

10:45-11:45

bottom of page